EE 201 Circuits G. Tuttle

KIrchoff's Laws practice problems
Refresh the page to get a new problem.

Read the Kirchoff's laws class notes.


For the circuit shown,

  • R1 = 82 kΩ
  • R2 = 27 kΩ
  • R3 = 15 kΩ
  • VS1 = 11 V.
  • VS2 = 12 V.

The current through VS2 is known to be 0.2627 mA.
Use Kirchoff's Laws and Ohm's Law to find all of the other voltages and currents in the circuit.

Answers